Comprehensive Security Services for Indian Institute of Management Jammu

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Security Services for Indian Institute of Management Jammu
Tender ID2026_IIMJ_923513_1Tender Reference NumberIIMJ/NIT/Security/2026-27/14
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIim Jammu Jagti Campus , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Security Services for Indian Institute of Management Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_IIMJ_923513_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIMJ/NIT/Security/2026-27/14
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIim Jammu Jagti Campus,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Security Services At Iim Jammu

This tender, reference number IIMJ/NIT/Security/2026-27/14, is for the provision of SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU, issued by the Indian Institute of Management Jammu, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The application authority is the Chief Administrative Officer (CAO) at IIM Jammu. This is an open tender process for services, with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable to IIM Jammu at Jammu, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,00,000, also payable to IIM Jammu at Jammu, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The work description clearly specifies "SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU" with a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for participation include document download from 25-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM to 15-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at IIM Jammu. Bid submissions are open from 02-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, and close on 15-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at IIM Jammu Jagti Campus. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document and BOQ for detailed technical and qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cao
AddressIim Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services Of Plant And Raw Material At Different Mine..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Coastal Security Police Jet Skis, West Bengal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services Of Plant And Raw Material At Different...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Coastal Security Police Jet Skis, West...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More