Comprehensive Security Services for Jhabua Power Limited Mine Sites

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Security Services for Jhabua Power Limited Mine Sites
Tender ID2026_JPL_286734_1Tender Reference NumberJPL-CnM-OT-2026-1200008567
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhabua Power Limited, Seoni, Mp , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Security Services for Jhabua Power Limited Mine Sites
  • Tender ID2026_JPL_286734_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJPL-CnM-OT-2026-1200008567
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhabua Power Limited, Seoni, Mp,Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Security Services Of Plant And Raw Material At Different Mine &#x0d Sites Of Jhabua Power Limited

This tender seeks comprehensive security services for the plant and raw material at various mine sites of Jhabua Power Limited. The procurement process is an Open Tender initiated by Jhabua Power Ltd, a Public Sector Undertaking, with Sibasish Gautam serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The work is substantial, requiring a Period of Work of 730 days and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹20,00,000, payable through Bank Guarantee, NEFT, or R-T-G-S. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission commencing on August 6, 2026, and concluding on September 11, 2026, while bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for EMD submission, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical details including Scope of Work and Instructions to Bidders, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Jhabua Power Limited, Seoni, Madhya Pradesh, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any doubts. The contract form is lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and detailed work instructions, which are available from August 6, 2026, to September 11, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sibasish Gautam
AddressJhabua Power Limited Po Barela Tehsil Ghansore District&#x0d Seoni State Madhya Pradesh India Pin 480997
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indianoil Upstream Ventures Limited Formerly Mpl Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Well Sites in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Coastal Security Police Jet Skis, West Bengal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Official Language Tender

Security Guard Services for Department of Official Language New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Official Language Tender

South Delhi Office Security Guard Services Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indianoil Upstream Ventures Limited Formerly Mpl Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Well Sites in Bharuch,...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Coastal Security Police Jet Skis, West...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Official Language Tender

Security Guard Services for Department of Official Language New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Official Language Tender

South Delhi Office Security Guard Services Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More