Deep Tubewell Installation for BSF Border Outpost Khatmarian

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Tubewell Installation for BSF Border Outpost Khatmarian
Tender ID2026_BSF_922461_2Tender Reference Number36/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.87 L Tender LocationIn Aor Of 07 Bn Bsf , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Tubewell Installation for BSF Border Outpost Khatmarian
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_922461_2
  • Tender Reference Number36/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.87 L
  • Tender LocationIn Aor Of 07 Bn Bsf,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,745
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Khatmarian Of 07 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Jammu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 36/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_BSF_922461_2, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Installation of deep tubewell at BOP Khatmarian of 07 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Jammu." The procuring organization is the DG, BSF, MHA, with the Deputy Commandant (Works) FTR HQ Jammu acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹6,87,246, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,745, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Engg br SHQ BSF Jammu. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submission of pre-qualification and technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. Prospective bidders should carefully review the tender documents, including the GCC and BOQ, which are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Commandant (works) Ftr Hq Jammu
AddressFtr Hq Bsf Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Jitender Of 07 Bn Bsf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Suchetgarh Of 165 Bn Bsf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Anil Mahato House At Senabana..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Jitender Of 07 Bn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Suchetgarh Of 165 Bn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Anil Mahato House At Senabana...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More