Deep Tubewell Installation at BOP Suchetgarh for 165 Bn BSF Jammu

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Tubewell Installation at BOP Suchetgarh for 165 Bn BSF Jammu
Tender ID2026_BSF_922469_2Tender Reference Number37/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.87 L Tender LocationIn Aor Of 165 Bn Bsf , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Tubewell Installation at BOP Suchetgarh for 165 Bn BSF Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_922469_2
  • Tender Reference Number37/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.87 L
  • Tender LocationIn Aor Of 165 Bn Bsf,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,745
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Suchetgarh Of 165 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Jammu.

This tender, reference number 37/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27, is issued by the Deputy Commandant (Works) of FTR HQ Jammu, on behalf of the DG, BSF, MHA, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves the critical installation of a deep tubewell at BOP Suchetgarh, serving the 165 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Jammu. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,87,246 and requires a bid validity of 75 days, with a work completion period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹13,745, payable to DIG SHQ BSF Jammu and at SBI Jammu. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 04:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and must be received no later than September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Engg br SHQ BSF Jammu. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring submission of pre-qualification and technical documents in the first cover and financial bid in the second. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, including enlistment certificates, experience, turnover, and other statutory compliances.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Commandant (works) Ftr Hq Jammu
AddressFtr Hq Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Abdulian Of 07 Bn Bsf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Khatmarian Of 07 Bn Bsf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Jitender Of 07 Bn Bsf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Supplying And Laying Of Three Phase Service Connection Cable For Submersible..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Toilet Block Of Bop Neelkanth, Dehri, And..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Abdulian Of 07 Bn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Khatmarian Of 07 Bn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Jitender Of 07 Bn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Supplying And Laying Of Three Phase Service Connection Cable For...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Toilet Block Of Bop Neelkanth, Dehri,...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category