Deep Tubewell Installation at BSF BOP Abdulian, Jammu

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Tubewell Installation at BSF BOP Abdulian, Jammu
Tender ID2026_BSF_922447_2Tender Reference Number38/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.87 L Tender LocationIn Aor Of 07 Bn Bsf , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Tubewell Installation at BSF BOP Abdulian, Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_922447_2
  • Tender Reference Number38/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.87 L
  • Tender LocationIn Aor Of 07 Bn Bsf,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,745
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Abdulian Of 07 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Jammu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 38/NIT//Ftr-Jmu/Engg/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_BSF_922447_2, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Deputy Commandant (Works), FTR HQ Jammu, on behalf of DG, BSF, MHA. The project entails the "Installation of deep tubewell at BOP Abdulian of 07 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Jammu," with an estimated tender value of ₹6,87,246. The work is to be completed within 90 days of commencement, and bids will remain valid for 75 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the estimated tender value, amounting to ₹13,745, payable to DIG SHQ BSF Jammu. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit financial proposals in Cover 2 and pre-qualification/technical details in Cover 1. The scope of Cover 1 includes scanned copies of valid enlistment certificates, earnest money deposit, GST registration, PAN card, EPF and ESIC certificates, proof of experience in similar works, undertakings regarding work execution and departmental blacklisting, annual turnover for the last three financial years, and an integrity pact. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in the AOR of 07 Bn BSF, with a Pincode of 181124. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Commandant (works) Ftr Hq Jammu
AddressFtr Hq Bsf Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Jitender Of 07 Bn Bsf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Suchetgarh Of 165 Bn Bsf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Khatmarian Of 07 Bn Bsf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Toilet Block Of Bop Neelkanth, Dehri, And..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Jitender Of 07 Bn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Suchetgarh Of 165 Bn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Installation Of Deep Tubewell At Bop Khatmarian Of 07 Bn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Toilet Block Of Bop Neelkanth, Dehri,...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More