| Tender Title | Composite Civil Works: Toilet Block Repair and Sewer Line Augmentation for BSF Border Outposts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_923340_1 | Tender Reference Number | 37 /NIT-COMPOSITE/FTR-RAJ/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aor Of 96 Bn Bsf Khajuwala , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,435 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Toilet Block Of Bop Neelkanth, Dehri, And Augmentation Of Sewer Line System At Bop Bhagat, Kalka Of 96 Bn Bsf Khajuwala Under Shq Bsf Bikaner
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 37 /NIT-COMPOSITE/FTR-RAJ/2025-26, is being issued by the DG, BSF, MHA, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical "Repair and maintenance of toilet block of BOP Neelkanth, Dehri, and augmentation of sewer line system at BOP Bhagat, Kalka of 96 BN BSF Khajuwala under SHQ BSF Bikaner." This open tender seeks bids for composite works within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of 96 Bn BSF Khajuwala, with the stipulated period of work being 150 days. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹30,435, payable to DIG SHQ BSF Bikaner at Bikaner. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) documents, both in PDF and XLS formats respectively. The bidding period commences on 22-Aug-2026 at 11:20 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Engg Br SHQ BSF Bikaner. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from 22-Aug-2026 at 11:20 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT and BOQ documents for detailed specifications and requirements for this essential civil works project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dc Works/ee |
| Address | Ftr Hq Bsf Jodhpur Rajasthan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Of Sewer And Water Line For New Canteen..read more
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Provision Of Sewer Line Works For Deficient Mandatory Facilities And Dni6..read more
Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more
Repair Improvement Of Toilet Of Ig Office In Adm Block At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category