Sewer and Water Line Installation for Civil Hospital Canteen in Chandigarh

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewer and Water Line Installation for Civil Hospital Canteen in Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_95149_1Tender Reference NumberPH1/2026/462
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.73 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewer and Water Line Installation for Civil Hospital Canteen in Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95149_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPH1/2026/462
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.73 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:20 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:20 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Sewer And Water Line For New Canteen At Civil Hospital Manimajra, U.t., Chandigarh.

This tender pertains to the "Providing and Fixing of Sewer and Water Line for New Canteen at Civil Hospital Manimajra, U.T., Chandigarh." The project, valued at ₹1,72,952, is being issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically the Public Health Division No.1 Chandigarh, under the leadership of the Executive Engineer. This is an open tender with a contract form based on percentage. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of EMD payment of ₹3,500 and a non-blacklisted affidavit, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 3:15 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:20 AM. The tender document, a PDF of approximately 19.5 MB, and the BOQ in XLS format are available for download. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹3,500 and is payable online. Clarification on this tender is not provided. The bid validity period is set at 75 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Project Public Health Division No.1 Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 03:15 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line In Residential Colony Section..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Installation Maintenance Of Domestic Water Meters And Implementation Of Revenue Generation..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Line And Water Leakages In Daily..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line In Residential Colony...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Installation Maintenance Of Domestic Water Meters And Implementation Of Revenue...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Line And Water Leakages In...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More