| Tender Title | Jabalpur Residential Colony Water and Sewer Line Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDRB_530916_1 | Tender Reference Number | 25/SAC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line In Residential Colony Section No. 2 Under Sub Division No. 2, Jabalpur.
This tender is issued by the PWD - Roads and Bridges, a State Government and UT organization, for the vital "Repair of water supply and sewer line in residential colony section No. 2 under sub division No. 2, Jabalpur." The work, valued at ₹20,00,000 with a stipulated completion period of 60 days, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids for this open tender, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the EMD, Affidavit, PWD Registration, GST Registration, PAN, Fees receipt, and Annexure H, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹40,000 and is payable to 'Nil' and at 'Nil', with no exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹2,295 (including 18% GST) is also mandatory, with a processing fee of ₹295. Bidders are advised that document download and bid submission are both open from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the deadline for both activities on September 03, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EE, PWD(B/R), DN-2, JBP, Jabalpur, Pincode 482001. All payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Pwd(b/r), Dn-2, Jbp |
| Address | Ee, Pwd(b/r), Dn-2, Jbp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Providing And Laying Of Sewer And Storm Water Line In Bishan..read more
Repair Of Certain Water Supply Maintenance Including Cleaning Repair / Replacement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category