Water Supply System Repairs and Service Tank Maintenance in Jabalpur Area-II

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply System Repairs and Service Tank Maintenance in Jabalpur Area-II
Tender ID2026_MES_787273_1Tender Reference Number9064/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24 L Tender LocationGe (west) Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply System Repairs and Service Tank Maintenance in Jabalpur Area-II
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787273_1
  • Tender Reference Number9064/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 L
  • Tender LocationGe (west) Jabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Certain Water Supply Maintenance Including Cleaning Repair / Replacement Of Pvc Service Tanks, Unsv Old Inlet And Outlet Pipe Of Pvc/rcc Service Tanks And Petty Repair In Area-ii Under Ge (west) Jabalpur

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer (West) Jabalpur, concerns critical repairs and maintenance to the water supply system within Area-II under GE (West) Jabalpur. The scope of work encompasses the cleaning, repair, and/or replacement of PVC service tanks, as well as the removal of old inlet and outlet pipes from PVC/RCC service tanks, alongside general petty repairs. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹24,00,000 and a bid validity period of 60 days. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents to be submitted by 06:00 PM on September 22, 2026, and the financial bid (BOQ) to follow. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000 are mandatory. Prospective bidders should note that document download commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Jabalpur
AddressGarrison Engineer (west) &#x0d Jabalpur &#x0d Supply Marg Post Box No. 54&#x0d Jabalpur Cantt-482001 (mp)&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Cc Water Tank And Replace With Pvc Tank..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Servicing Of Water Supply System, Water Deluge..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

(96390) Improvement Of Water Supply System In The Area Of Cidco..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Cc Water Tank And Replace With Pvc...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Servicing Of Water Supply System, Water...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

(96390) Improvement Of Water Supply System In The Area Of...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More