External Water Distribution Line Valve Set Repairs and Maintenance for GE Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Distribution Line Valve Set Repairs and Maintenance for GE Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785275_1Tender Reference Number8812A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Distribution Line Valve Set Repairs and Maintenance for GE Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785275_1
  • Tender Reference Number8812A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set At Zone-ii Under Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender seeks proposals for the "REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION LINES VALVE SET AT ZONE-II UNDER GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM." The work is categorized under Civil Works, specifically Class D category a(ii), with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a work period of 330 days. The tender is being invited by the GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM. This is an open, advertised tender with two covers, and the form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Of Service Tanks Along With Repair/maint Of Connected Items Under..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Compound Wall, Gate Grill/gratings, Chain Link Fencings And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Of Service Tanks Along With Repair/maint Of Connected Items...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Compound Wall, Gate Grill/gratings, Chain Link Fencings...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More