Service Tank Cleaning and Repair for GE Brichgunj

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Service Tank Cleaning and Repair for GE Brichgunj
Tender ID2026_MES_785259_1Tender Reference Number8813A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleService Tank Cleaning and Repair for GE Brichgunj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785259_1
  • Tender Reference Number8813A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Service Tanks Along With Repair/maint Of Connected Items Under Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8813A, is for the "CLEANING OF SERVICE TANKS ALONG WITH REPAIR/MAINT OF CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and specifically "Class D category a(i)" sub-category. This is an Open/Advertised tender with an estimated value of ₹45,00,000 and is to be completed within 330 days. The tender inviting authority is GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM, located at GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM, with a pincode of 744103. This tender is being issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance/BOQ documents for Cover 2 and Application for Bid, EMD, Enlistment Letter, GST Registration, EPF Registration, and details of works in hand for Cover 1. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, payable to GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM. Tender documents are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender submission period starts on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place: GE BRICHGUNJ SRI VIJAYA PURAM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, with potential exemptions allowed. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is stipulated.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe Brichgunj Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Mechanical Cleaning And Sterilization Of Various Size Of Overhead Tank, Underground..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Specical Repair Of Pathway Light Alongwith Cables And Connected Items At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No P 517 Under Age B/r-i Of..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair / Replacement Of Service Pipe Lines, Float Valves,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Gmsh16 Tender

Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Mechanical Cleaning And Sterilization Of Various Size Of Overhead Tank,...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Specical Repair Of Pathway Light Alongwith Cables And Connected Items...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No P 517 Under Age B/r-i...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair / Replacement Of Service Pipe Lines, Float...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Gmsh16 Tender

Chandigarh Upholstery Cleaning and Dry Cleaning Services Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More