| Tender Title | Daily Water Line Repair and Leakage Management in Shastri Park | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DJB_297765_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 27 (26-27) CIVIL-04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.15 L | Tender Location | Preet Vihar , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Water Line And Water Leakages In Daily Base Complaints Received For Different Location In Ward No. 213 Constituency (shastri Park) In Ac-61 Under Ee (civil)-04. (re-invited)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DJB_297765_2 and Reference Number NIT No. 27 (26-27) CIVIL-04, is for the repair and maintenance of water lines and water leakages on a daily basis for complaints received across various locations within Ward No. 213 (Shastri Park) in AC-61. This is a re-invited tender issued by the Delhi Jal Board, a State Government and UT organization, with the inviting authority being Ravi Prakash at E-Block Park, Preet Vihar, Delhi-110092. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,15,220 and a contract period of 182 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for tender processing fee and EMD details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹26,500, payable to Sab Paisa Website. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to Sab Paisa Website. Critical dates for this open tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission commencement is from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid validity period is 60 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravi Prakash |
| Address | E-block Park Preet Vihar Delhi-110092 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Providing And Laying Hdpe Pipe Line From Sand Bunker To Sadhbhavna..read more
Maintenance Contract For Controlling Leakage And Seepage In Underground/elevated Section Including..read more
Repair / Replacement Of Leakage Water Supply Pipe Line, Other Connected..read more
Repair / Replacement Of Leakage Water Supply Pipe Line, Other Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category