Bikaner Military Station Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Replacement

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bikaner Military Station Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Replacement
Tender ID2026_MES_779534_2Tender Reference NumberGE (N) BKN-TOKEN-25 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationBikaner Station Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBikaner Military Station Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779534_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (N) BKN-TOKEN-25 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationBikaner Station Bikaner,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement Of Leakage Water Supply Pipe Line, Other Connected Misc Wks Of Zone-c, Zone-d At Mil Stn Bikaner Under Ge (n) Bikaner.

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE (N) Bikaner, concerns the critical repair and replacement of leakage water supply pipelines, along with other miscellaneous works, within Zone-C and Zone-D at the Military Station Bikaner. The project falls under the purview of GE (North) Bikaner and is classified as Miscellaneous Works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this Open Tender, which operates on an Item Rate contract form. The bid submission period commences on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE (N) Bikaner. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE (N) Bikaner at Bikaner, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being permissible. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (N) Bikaner office. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of enlistment letters in MES, EPF and GST registration details, application on letterhead, and DD/Bankers cheque, and for unenlisted firms, documents meeting MES enlistment criteria with EMD. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (n) Bikaner
AddressGe (n) Bikaner Raj 334001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And D..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places Of..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category