Water Supply Pipeline Replacement and Repair in Lohandia Basti, Rajmahal Area

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply Pipeline Replacement and Repair in Lohandia Basti, Rajmahal Area
Tender ID2026_ECL_364792_1Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/134 Dt-02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.05 L Tender LocationLohandia Basti Under Rajmahal Area. , Godda , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply Pipeline Replacement and Repair in Lohandia Basti, Rajmahal Area
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364792_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/134 Dt-02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.05 L
  • Tender LocationLohandia Basti Under Rajmahal Area.,Godda, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places Of Lohandia Basti Under Rajmahal Area.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the crucial work of "Providing fitting fixing replacement of water supply pipeline at various locations within Lohandia Basti, Rajmahal Area." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/134 Dt-02.09.2026 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364792_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically involves "Water Supply/Sanitation Works." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,05,202, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹6,400. The contract will be of the "Item Rate" form, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, requiring the submission of a Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), an Undertaking as per the provided format (Annexure III), and the Price Bid in `.xls` format. The tender document also indicates that clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, and September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This vital infrastructure project is located in Lohandia Basti, Rajmahal Area, with Pincode 814165, and is being managed by AE(C), RJML AREA, at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(c), Rjml Area
AddressArea Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply Items At Coimbatore And Madukkarai..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Ci/di Network Of Water Supply Line In South Of..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Certain Water Supply Maintenance Including Cleaning Repair / Replacement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply Items At Coimbatore And...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Ci/di Network Of Water Supply Line In South...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Certain Water Supply Maintenance Including Cleaning Repair /...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More