External Water Supply Repair and Replacement in Coimbatore and Madukkarai Areas

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Supply Repair and Replacement in Coimbatore and Madukkarai Areas
Tender ID2026_MES_768040_3Tender Reference Number8252/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.67 L Tender LocationCoimbatore , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Supply Repair and Replacement in Coimbatore and Madukkarai Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_768040_3
  • Tender Reference Number8252/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.67 L
  • Tender LocationCoimbatore,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply Items At Coimbatore And Madukkarai Area Under Ge Wellington

This tender, initiated by GE WELLINGTON, a Central Government organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY ITEMS in the Coimbatore and Madukkarai areas under GE Wellington. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹31,67,000, with a specified work period of 270 days. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE Wellington. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,300 are mandatory, payable to GE Wellington. The tender follows an open, item rate contract with two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including application, demand draft, EMD details, enlistment proof, EPF certificate, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Clarifications regarding the tender can be obtained by contacting the Garrison Engineer, Wellington Barrack, Post The Nilgiris, Pin code-643231.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Wellington
AddressGarrison Engineer Wellington Barrack Post The Nilgiris Pin Code-643231
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice Valves..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More