Assam Rifles Shokhuvi: External Water Supply Pipeline Repair, Pump & Valve Replacement

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Assam Rifles Shokhuvi: External Water Supply Pipeline Repair, Pump & Valve Replacement
Tender ID2026_ARMHA_923244_1Tender Reference Number9410/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/21
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 20.00 L Tender LocationShokhuvi (nagaland) , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAssam Rifles Shokhuvi: External Water Supply Pipeline Repair, Pump & Valve Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_ARMHA_923244_1
  • Tender Reference Number9410/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/21
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.00 L
  • Tender LocationShokhuvi (nagaland),Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice Valves And Misc Work At Artc S Shokhuvi (nagaland)

This tender seeks bids for essential repair and replacement works at the Assam Rifles Training Centre and School (ARTC) in Shokhuvi, Nagaland. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive rehabilitation of the external water supply pipeline, addressing rusted sections, and includes the repair or replacement of vital components such as pumps, motors, and sluice valves, alongside other miscellaneous necessary works. The project is valued at ₹19,99,859 and is to be completed within a period of 270 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:10 PM, and submissions are due by September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required. Bidders must refer to the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids So-1(wks)
AddressSo-1(wks) Artc And School, Shokhuvi (nagaland)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair To..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Manning And Operation For Pump House No 03 And Day To..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply Items At Coimbatore And Madukkarai..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Manning And Operation For Pump House No 03 And Day...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply Items At Coimbatore And...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More