| Tender Title | Pump House Operation and Water Supply Complaint Resolution Services for Assam Rifles Diphu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_924124_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9491/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/77 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.60 L | Tender Location | Diphu, Assam , Karbi Anglong , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Manning And Operation For Pump House No 03 And Day To Day External / Internal Water Supply Complaints At Artcs Diphu (assam)
The Assam Rifles, under the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for the "Manning and Operation for pump house No. 03 and Day to Day External/Internal Water Supply Complaints at ARTCS Diphu (Assam)". This crucial work, valued at ₹18,60,045, encompasses the operational management of pump house number 3 and the daily resolution of all water supply-related issues, both internal and external, at the ARTCS Diphu location. The tender, identified by reference number 9491/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/77, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Electrical Works" for product category. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to the Commandant, ARTC and School, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹37,500, payable to HQ DGAR, Shillong, with payment acceptable via Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, both in PDF and XLS formats respectively, as outlined in the tender documents. The duration for the work is stipulated at 270 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 29, 2026, at 06:10 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM at ARTC and School, Shokhuvi, Nagaland. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to carefully review the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and contractual terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So-1(wks) |
| Address | So-1(wks) Artc And School, Shokhuvi (nagaland) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pump House Operation and Maintenance Services for Water Supply..read more
Supply of Water Supply Pumps..read more
Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more
Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik Factory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category