Pump House Operation and Maintenance Services for Water Supply

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pump House Operation and Maintenance Services for Water Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944679Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePump House Operation and Maintenance Services for Water Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944679
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944679, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for services related to the Operation and Maintenance of a Pump House for Water Supply. The bid is being managed by Yantra India Limited and is open from 25-08-2026 at 12:26 PM until 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,100.00 is required. The scope of work, detailed in the enclosed document NO. A 3201 BMO AND MPH SCOPE DATED 16 06 2025, encompasses the operation and maintenance of the pump house for a duration of one year. This Custom Bid for Services seeks qualified bidders to ensure the reliable and efficient functioning of the water supply pump house, as per the specified technical requirements and standards outlined within the provided scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Manning And Operation For Pump House No 03 And Day To..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Posts Tender

Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Department of Posts..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Manning And Operation For Pump House No 03 And Day...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Posts Tender

Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Department of Posts...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More