| Tender Title | Water Supply Network Repair and Replacement at Hasimara Technical Area and Perimeter | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787366_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8994/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Hasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Ci/di Network Of Water Supply Line In South Of Runway In Technical Area, Repair Replacement Of Existing Old Unserviceable Gi Distribution Pipe Line With Ppr/cpvc Pipe Line At Perimeter Area, Dsc Post And Connected Works And Rep
This tender, Reference Number C/8994/2026-27/E8, is issued by the GE (AF) HASIMARA, located at GE (AF) HASIMARA PO-HASIMARA DIST-ALIPURDUAR PIN-735215, for the "REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI NETWORK OF WATER SUPPLY LINE IN SOUTH OF RUNWAY IN TECHNICAL AREA, REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING OLD UNSERVICEABLE GI DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE WITH PPR/CPVC PIPE LINE AT PERIMETER AREA, DSC POST AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REP". This open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000, falls under the Works category, specifically Electrical Works, and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM until 01-Oct-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 01-Oct-2026 at 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) HASIMARA. Bid opening will take place at GE (AF) HASIMARA on 08-Oct-2026 at 09:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, demand draft for tender fee, enlistment letter, DD for EMD (if applicable), GST registration, and proof of meeting MES enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ) and tender documents. The organization issuing this tender is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hasimara |
| Address | Ge (af) Hasimara Po-hasimara Dist-alipurduar Pin-735215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply Items At Coimbatore And Madukkarai..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
Spl Repair To Lt Network, Perimeter Lights, Control Panels And Other..read more
Repair And Maint Of E And M Equipments At Fire Fighting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category