| Tender Title | Specialized Electrical Network and Lighting Repairs at AF Station Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785132_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AF CHD/CHD/T-27/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,56,070 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Lt Network, Perimeter Lights, Control Panels And Other Misc Items In Tech And Domestic Area At Af Stn Chandigarh
This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE AF CHANDIGARH, for the specialized repair of the LT network, perimeter lights, control panels, and other miscellaneous items within the technical and domestic areas of AF Stn Chandigarh. The work falls under the "Works" tender category, with a product category of "Civil Works." The tender is an Open Tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, and requires two covers for submissions. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE AF CHANDIGARH. A tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to GE (AF) Chandigarh, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,56,070, payable to GE (AF) Chandigarh. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and bid validity is set at 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed qualification criteria and submission requirements, particularly for enlisted and un-enlisted firms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Chandigarh |
| Address | Headquarters
 Commander Works Engineers (af) 
 Chandigarh-160003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more
Certain Repair To Fencing, Wall, Drains, Culverts, Path, Hardstanding And Fencing..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Various Type Of Earthing, Lighting Arrestor, Garden..read more
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category