Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project Electrical Works: Outdoor, PPS, and Street Lighting Installation

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.01 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project Electrical Works: Outdoor, PPS, and Street Lighting Installation
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_287286_1Tender Reference NumberNPCIL/KK34/EI/PT/2026/75
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.01 Cr Tender LocationKknpp 3 And 4 , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKudankulam Nuclear Power Project Electrical Works: Outdoor, PPS, and Street Lighting Installation
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_287286_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPCIL/KK34/EI/PT/2026/75
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.01 Cr
  • Tender LocationKknpp 3 And 4,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 10:05 AMClarification End Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 10:05 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,30,433
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps&#x0d Lighting And Street Lighting At Kknpp 3 And 4

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for comprehensive electrical works at Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project (KKNPP) Units 3 and 4. This open tender, referenced as NPCIL/KK34/EI/PT/2026/75, encompasses the installation and maintenance of HTS outdoor area lighting, PPS lighting, and street lighting. The total estimated tender value for these critical electrical works is ₹11,01,44,380, with a contract duration of 1095 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, comprising pre-qualification and technical documents in Cover 1, and the financial bid in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹20,30,433. The tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on August 22, 2026, 10:00 AM, and will close on September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CMM Works Group Conference Hall, Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender is for an item-rate contract, and a bid validity of 180 days is required. The invitation is extended to eligible contractors who meet the pre-qualification criteria outlined in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids In-charge (c And Mm - Works Group)
AddressCmm Works Group, Ground&#x0d Floor C Block, Adbuilding,&#x0d Kudankulam Nuclear Power&#x0d Project
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit Commissioning..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Led Canopy Lighting For The Tensile Roof Structures At Velachery..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Led Canopy Lighting For The Tensile Roof Structures At...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More