HDPE Pipeline Installation and Water Line Repair for Sadhbhavna Colony, Nagpur

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HDPE Pipeline Installation and Water Line Repair for Sadhbhavna Colony, Nagpur
Tender ID2026_WCL_364257_1Tender Reference Numberna3250-civ-e-tender 34-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 37.91 L Tender LocationSilewara Sub Area , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHDPE Pipeline Installation and Water Line Repair for Sadhbhavna Colony, Nagpur
  • Tender ID2026_WCL_364257_1
  • Tender Reference Numberna3250-civ-e-tender 34-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.91 L
  • Tender LocationSilewara Sub Area,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Laying Hdpe Pipe Line From Sand Bunker To Sadhbhavna Filter Plant And Repairing Of All The Leakage In Water Supply Pipe Line In Sadhbhavna Colony Under Silewara Sub Area Of Nagpur Area.

Western Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning critical civil works to enhance water supply infrastructure within the Silewara Sub Area of Nagpur. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number na3250-civ-e-tender 34-2026-27, involves the comprehensive provision and laying of HDPE pipelines originating from the sand bunker to the Sadhbhavna filter plant. Furthermore, the scope of work includes the diligent repair of all existing leakages in the water supply pipeline network throughout Sadhbhavna colony. The estimated tender value for this essential project is ₹37,91,376, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹47,400 required. Bidders must adhere to a strict timeline, with the document download period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 26, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the final submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Area General Manager, Nagpur Area. This tender, categorized under Civil Works - Others, emphasizes a contract form of Percentage and a fixed EMD fee, with payment to be made online. The work duration is stipulated as 45 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The Staff Officer Civil Nagpur Area, located at the Office of the Area General Manager, Nagpur Area, PO Kasturba Nagar, Jaripatka, Nagpur, 440014, is the inviting authority for this crucial undertaking.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer Civil Nagpur Area
AddressOffice Of The Area General Manager Nagpur Area Po Kasturba Nagar Jaripatka Nagpur 440014
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line In Residential Colony Section..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line In Residential Colony...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More