| Tender Title | Bikaner Military Station Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779527_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE (N) BKN-TOKEN-24 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Bikaner Station Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Replacement Of Leakage Water Supply Pipe Line, Other Connected Misc Wks Of Zone-a, Zone-b In The Area Of Age Br-i At Mil Stn Bikaner Under Ge (n) Bikaner.
This tender is issued by the GE (N) Bikaner, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive repair and replacement of leakage water supply pipe lines, along with other connected miscellaneous works within Zone-A and Zone-B of the AGE BR-I area at the Military Station Bikaner. The estimated tender value for this "Miscellaneous Works" category is ₹40,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. This is an Open Tender process categorized under Works, and will follow an Item Rate form of contract. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing pre-qualification and technical documents including enlistment letters, EPF, GST registration, application on letterhead, and DD/Bankers cheque for the EMD. Unenlisted firms must provide documentation meeting enlistment criteria in MES. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹80,000, payable to GE (N) Bikaner, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (N) Bikaner. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Bikaner Station Bikaner. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (n) Bikaner |
| Address | Ge (n) Bikaner Raj 334001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Replacement Of Leakage Water Supply Pipe Line, Other Connected..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And D..read more
Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category