| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Service Cable Supply and Installation at BOP Joshitilla Borewell | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924889_1 | Tender Reference Number | 16/AE(Elect)/SHQ-TLM/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.48 L | Tender Location | Bop Joshitilla 70 Bn Bsf , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 09:10 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,965 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supplying And Laying Of Three Phase Service Connection Cable For Submersible Pump At Bop Joshitilla Borewell Of 70 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Tlm
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 16/AE(Elect)/SHQ-TLM/2026-27, is for the "Supplying and Laying of three phase service connection cable for Submersible pump at BOP Joshitilla Borewell of 70 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF TLM". The work falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is being procured by DG,BSF,MHA. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit their EMD and pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1, and their financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. The EMD amount is ₹4,965 and can be submitted through Demand Draft, FDR, Bank Guarantee, or Banker's Cheque, payable to DIG SHQ TLM at TELIAMURA. While there is no tender fee, bidders must meet specific eligibility criteria as detailed in the tender document, including possessing an electrical license, relevant registration/enlistment orders, and experience certificates for similar completed works, along with a copy of their PAN card. The tender has a total value of ₹2,48,240 and a bid validity period of 45 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 09:05 AM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The work location is BOP Joshitilla, 70 BN BSF, with the tender inviting authority being AC(ELECT.) at SHQ BSF TLM, Pin Code 799205.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac(elect.) |
| Address | Shq Bsf Tlm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more
Drilling Of 200 Mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation And Commissioning Of..read more
Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more
Installation Of 01 No. Submersible Pump, Water Supply And Other Assosiated..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category