Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation for NLST Site, Leh Ladakh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation for NLST Site, Leh Ladakh
Tender ID2026_IIAP_924621_1Tender Reference NumberLT/CIVIL/WELL/IAO/07/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.10 L Tender LocationNlst Site, Mearak, Leh Ladakh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation for NLST Site, Leh Ladakh
  • Tender ID2026_IIAP_924621_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLT/CIVIL/WELL/IAO/07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.10 L
  • Tender LocationNlst Site, Mearak, Leh Ladakh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Drilling Of 200 Mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation And Commissioning Of Submersible Pump Set With Allied Works At Nlst Site, Iao Merak, Leh Ladakh.

This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Astrophysics, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Civil Works. The project involves the critical task of drilling a 200 mm diameter borewell, including the comprehensive installation and commissioning of a submersible pump set, along with all associated allied works. This vital infrastructure will be established at the NLST Site, IAO Merak, in the challenging terrain of Leh Ladakh. The estimated tender value for this scope of work is ₹9,10,000, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids as per the "Item Rate" form of contract. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 4th September 2026 at 06:55 PM, with the document download end date being 10th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. Bid submission is open from 4th September 2026 at 06:55 PM and will close on 10th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Please note that no tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. All relevant documents, including contract licenses, experience certificates, PAN, and GST details, are to be submitted within the designated cover.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administritative Officer
AddressIia, Koramangala, Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 06:55 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing/ Drilling Of Machine-drilling/boring Of 01no Of 125mm Dia Bore-wells Including..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Balichura At Aharra..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing/ Drilling Of Machine-drilling/boring Of 01no Of 125mm Dia Bore-wells...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Balichura At Aharra...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category