| Tender Title | Solar Submersible Pump Installation Project in Aharra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_10 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.52 L | Tender Location | Aharra , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Balichura At Aharra
This tender, Reference Number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27, issued by the Zilla Parishad and specifically by the PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, invites sealed bids for the **Installation of Solar Submersible Pump near Balichura at Aharra**. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, with a total tender value of ₹2,51,720. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹6,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SIRKABAD GP. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding EMD payment and tender fees, along with specific bid validity of 90 days, are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of High Must Solar Light Near Haru Karmakar House At..read more
Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Jahirathan At Kalabani..read more
Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research..read more
54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
49 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category