| Tender Title | Solar Streetlight Installation in Aharra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_19 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 L | Tender Location | Aharra , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of High Must Solar Light Near Haru Karmakar House At Aharra
This tender, reference number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, SIRKABAD GRAM PANCHAYAT, located in Aharra (Pincode: 723154). The tender seeks bids for the "Installation of High Must Solar Light near Haru Karmakar House at Aharra." This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,16,306. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract, and bidders must submit a 2-cover bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,800, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SIRKABAD GP. The bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more
Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office..read more
Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more
Supply and Installation of 16-Meter Solar High Masts for PBCMP..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category