Supply and Installation of 16-Meter Solar High Masts for PBCMP

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 16-Meter Solar High Masts for PBCMP
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962944Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 16-Meter Solar High Masts for PBCMP
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962944
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Mining Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Power and specifically through its SSC Coal Mining NTPC office, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7962944) for the crucial **Supply and Installation of 16-meter height Solar High Masts for PBCMP**. This procurement, managed by the Contracts and Materials department, represents a significant investment in advancing renewable energy infrastructure. The tender officially opens on **26-08-2026 at 11:12 AM** and prospective bidders have until **09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** to submit their proposals. A total of **eleven (11)** units of these advanced solar high masts are required. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 100,000.0** is mandated for all applicants. This opportunity calls for experienced and capable suppliers to contribute to NTPC Mining Limited's commitment to sustainable development and operational excellence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    asperatc_2026-08-26-09-58-01_2043a2b7c9e7653c890cc6a6f113f646.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808198.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_b4f5e4db-0be9-41d4-8df31787722825941_bycon1.ntpc.ghrghoda.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Delhi Development Authority Tender

(i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road To..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy Lab..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Delhi Development Authority Tender

(i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More