Solar Street Light Supply and Installation for Joshimath Area

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Street Light Supply and Installation for Joshimath Area
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109149_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900326837
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Limited Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Street Light Supply and Installation for Joshimath Area
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109149_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900326837
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Limited Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage And Vicinity Of Joshimath Area.

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the "Supply and installation of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights in the affected village and vicinity of Joshimath Area." The work involves a period of 120 days and requires a Bidder's Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, payable online. The tender process is a limited tender, with two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download is available from July 10, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 10, 2026, 04:00 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 04:30 PM, at NTPC LIMITED USSC RAIPUR. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Tender Document (Standarddocuments.rar), and BOQ (BOQ_112381.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Smita Wankhede Dgm
AddressNtpc Limited Ussc Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 30W Solar Street Lights..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

24 Watt Solar Street Light Installation Project for Arjuni Morgaon..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light &...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 30W Solar Street Lights...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

24 Watt Solar Street Light Installation Project for Arjuni Morgaon...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More