| Tender Title | Solar Submersible Pump Installation in Kalabani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_13 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.52 L | Tender Location | Kalabani , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Jahirathan At Kalabani
This tender is for the "Installation of Solar Submersible Pump Near Jahirathan at Kalabani," overseen by the Zilla Parishad, specifically through the Pradhan of Sirkhabad GP. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019989_13 and Tender Reference Number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category with a tender value of ₹2,51,720. Potential bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The submission period for bids also runs from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 must be submitted, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Sirkhabad GP. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 designated for Finance (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research..read more

 52 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
49 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category