Bore-well Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation for Jal Jeevan Mission in Pashkum

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bore-well Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation for Jal Jeevan Mission in Pashkum
Tender ID2026_PWD_19460_1Tender Reference NumberShort E-tender- 83 of PHE Division Kargil of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.22 L Tender LocationKushurcha Sammer Pashkum , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBore-well Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation for Jal Jeevan Mission in Pashkum
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_19460_1
  • Tender Reference NumberShort E-tender- 83 of PHE Division Kargil of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.22 L
  • Tender LocationKushurcha Sammer Pashkum,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 125
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing/ Drilling Of Machine-drilling/boring Of 01no Of 125mm Dia Bore-wells Including Installation Of Electric Driven Submersible Pump With Controller At Kushurcha Sammer Pashkum Under Groung, Zgang, Brokhar Pashkum (schemeid . 8317525) Jjm.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, invites bids for the **Providing/Drilling of Machine-Drilling/Boring of One 125mm Diameter Bore-Well with Installation of Electric Driven Submersible Pump and Controller**. This critical work, identified under Scheme ID 8317525 as part of the Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM), is located in Kushurcha Sammer Pashkum, Groung, Zgang, Brokhar Pashkum, with a tender value of ₹6,22,000 and an estimated work period of 10 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender requiring two covers for submission, with a tender fee of ₹125 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,440. Bidders must submit their proposals by **09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**, following the submission start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 04:35 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for **10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at the office of the Executive Engineer PHE Division Kargil. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between 29-Aug-2026 and 09-Sep-2026. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of relevant documents for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, including registration, electrical/solar certifications, EPF/Shram Shivada details, ESIC, turnover, experience, affidavits, GSTIN, GSTR3B, and PAN card. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format. Further details regarding the specific requirements for each cover are available in the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Phe Division Kargil
AddressExecutive Engineer Phe Division Kargil
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission - Wss To Aloor And Kodakara (part I)..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission - Wss To Aloor And Kodakara (part...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More