| Tender Title | JCB Excavation and Road Repair for Khalla Kiar to Bandal Surakh Road Damages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142308_13 | Tender Reference Number | SANGRAH 4313-38Dated 29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.34 L | Tender Location | Sangrah , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damages On Khalla Kiar To Bandal Surakh Road Km. 0/00 To 14/480(sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slip From Km. 0/00 To 14/480)
This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Sangrah, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified contractors for the "R/R Damages on Khalla Kiar to Bandal Surakh Road Km. 0/00 to 14/480 (SH Hiring of JCB for removal of Slip from Km. 0/00 to 14/480)". This open tender opportunity, with a tender value of ₹2,33,700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,700, requires the submission of bids by 10:00 AM on September 8, 2026. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes concurrently with the bid submission deadline. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹350. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the work duration is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity period of 75 days. Interested parties should note that the bid opening will take place at the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Sangrah on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including proof of contractor registration, up-to-date GST returns, machinery lists, HPPWD Form No. 8, and other necessary affidavits and registration proofs, and the second for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rr Damages On Bagsaid Shikawari Road Km 0/000 To 12/000 Sh..read more
Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Dharot Section Sh Hiring Of..read more
Rr Damages Link Road To Village Bassi At Km 0/000 To..read more
Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc And Parapets At Rd 0.085 To..read more
Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 28.010 To 28.040..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category