| Tender Title | Bagsaid Shikawari Road Repair: Slip Removal and Berm Dressing with JCB Hire | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141868_13 | Tender Reference Number | 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.90 L | Tender Location | Janjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rr Damages On Bagsaid Shikawari Road Km 0/000 To 12/000 Sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slips In / Dressing Of Berms In Various Rds
This tender, issued by EE HPPWD Seraj, addresses urgent road repair and maintenance work on the Bagsaid Shikawari road, specifically from km 0/000 to 12/000. The scope of work encompasses the rectification of road damages, removal of slips, and dressing of berms, necessitating the hiring of an Excavator cum Loader (JCB). The estimated tender value is ₹3,90,000, with a Bid Validity period of 90 days. Key dates for participation are as follows: the tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the bid submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 are required. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, covering fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the financial bid (BOQ) in the second. Interested contractors must possess the ownership of an Excavator cum Loader and provide required documentation including GST and PAN registration, EPF registration, and specific affidavits as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Seraj |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Bagsaid Sub Division Sh Hiring..read more
Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Dharot Section Sh Hiring Of..read more
Engagging Earth Moving Machinery Jcb On Hire Basis For Flood Relief..read more
Rr Damages Link Road To Village Bassi At Km 0/000 To..read more
Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category