Road Rock Breaking and Repair Services in Bagsaid Sub Division

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Rock Breaking and Repair Services in Bagsaid Sub Division
Tender ID2026_PWD_141868_1Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.05 L Tender LocationJanjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Rock Breaking and Repair Services in Bagsaid Sub Division
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141868_1
  • Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.05 L
  • Tender LocationJanjehli,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Bagsaid Sub Division Sh Hiring Of Jcb Breaker For Breaking Of Rock/boulder In Various Roads Under Bagsaid Sub Division

This tender, referenced as 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 and identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_141868_1, is an open tender for civil works related to road repairs and maintenance. The tender specifically seeks proposals for addressing "RR Damages on various roads under Bagsaid Sub division," with a crucial component being the "Hiring of JCB Breaker for breaking of rock/boulder in various roads under Bagsaid Sub division." The work is being invited by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Seraj, located at Janjehli, Himachal Pradesh. The estimated tender value is ₹4,05,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 required. The tender fee is ₹350. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including specific requirements for contractor registration, GST and PAN, ownership of an excavator cum loader, and various affidavits as outlined in the bid document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Hppwd Seraj
AddressEe Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ds Sub Division Balachaur Under Nawanshehar Circle..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ds Sub Division Balachaur Under Nawanshehar...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More