| Tender Title | Road Slip Removal and Earth Road Repair Civil Works - Dharot Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141868_8 | Tender Reference Number | 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.70 L | Tender Location | Janjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Dharot Section Sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slips In Various Roads/ Dressing Of Berms/ Repair Of Earthen Roads Etc. Job No-ii
This tender, designated Tender ID 2026_PWD_141868_8 and reference number 5278-80 dated 20.08.2026, is being invited by EE HPPWD Seraj, located at EE HPPWD Division Seraj at Janjehli, for Civil Works - Roads. The scope of work involves addressing RR Damages on various roads under the Dharot section, specifically including the hiring of JCB for the removal of slips in various roads, dressing of berms, and repair of earthen roads, identified as Job No-II. The estimated tender value is ₹3,70,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 and a tender fee of ₹350. This is an open/advertised tender of the Works category, utilizing a Percentage form of contract, and requires bidders to submit a two-cover bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, and the document download end date and bid submission end date of 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders must possess the ownership of an Excavator cum Loader and provide specific documentation as detailed in the bid documents, including GST and PAN registration, proof of registration under Employees Provident Funds, and affidavits regarding their relative’s employment in HPPWD and the accuracy of uploaded bid documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Seraj |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Sharni Pini Road Km 0/000 To..read more
Rr Damaged On Various Road Under Janjehli Division Sh Hiring Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category