| Tender Title | Sharni Pini Road Restoration: Civil Works for Rain Damage Repair and Debris Removal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142052_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/KD/TA/2026-27- 6751-68 Dated- 17.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.98 L | Tender Location | Kullu , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Sharni Pini Road Km 0/000 To 13/700 (sh- Removal Of Slips/earth Debris At Various Rds).
This tender, referenced as PW/KD/TA/2026-27-6751-68 dated 17.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Restoration of rain damages on Sharni Pini road Km 0/000 to 13/700 (SH- Removal of slips/earth debris at various Rds)". The estimated tender value is ₹ 10,98,055 with a contract period of 60 days. The EMD requirement is ₹ 22,000, and the tender fee is ₹ 500. Interested bidders can download tender documents from 26-Aug-2026 at 04:15 PM until 01-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 26-Aug-2026 at 04:15 PM and must be completed by 01-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at Kullu. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring the submission of tender documents, EMD/Bid Security, registration/enlistment proof with H.P.P.W.D. Deptt., PAN, TIN, Income Tax clearance certificate, work done certificates of similar nature, GST details, and an affidavit of correctness of information in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 (Finance) will contain the Form of Bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is invited by Er. B.C. Negi, Executive Engineer, Kullu Division, HP. PWD, Kullu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. B.c. Negi |
| Address | Executive Engineer,&#x0d Kullu Division, &#x0d Hp. Pwd, Kullu&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025 26..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category