| Tender Title | Road Repair and Embankment Filling for Bassi Link Road Using JCB Excavator Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141868_14 | Tender Reference Number | 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 L | Tender Location | Janjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rr Damages Link Road To Village Bassi At Km 0/000 To 10/000 Sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slips In / Dressing Of Berms, C/o Embankment Filling Etc. In Various Rds
The Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Seraj at Janjehli, an authority under the State Government of Himachal Pradesh Public Works Department (PWD), hereby invites open tenders for the "RR Damages link road to village Bassi at km 0/000 to 10/000 SH Hiring of JCB for removal of slips in / Dressing of berms, C/O Embankment filling etc. in various RDs". This work, falling under the Civil Works - Roads category with an estimated tender value of ₹2,70,000, is advertised under Tender Reference Number 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the Tender Fee of ₹350, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, contractor registration, GST and PAN details, proof of ownership of an Excavator cum Loader, specific forms as per bid document, proof of EPF registration, affidavits regarding relative employment and bid document accuracy, and bidder contact information. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Janjehli. Bidders must adhere to all instructions and requirements detailed within the tender documents, including the specified bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Seraj |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Poclain And Excavator Cum Loader Services For Ganesh Festival..read more
JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Deployment Of Excavator Machine Or Jcb For Maintenance Of Road From..read more
Two-Year Transportation and Logistics Services for Delhi Transco Plant Equipment..read more
Water Tanker Services for Drinking Water Transportation and Tank Filling at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category