| Tender Title | Bhadrash to Brandli Road Retaining Wall Strengthening and Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142226_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.18 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc And Parapets At Rd 0.085 To 0.112, 0.490 To 0.535, 0.535 To 0.560 And 0.565 To 0.635
This tender, reference number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for a Civil Works - Roads project. The work involves the Strengthening, Colour Coating, Repair, and Overlay of Retaining Walls in Plain Cement Concrete (PCC) and parapets at specific locations along the Bhadrash to Brandli road, namely at Reduced Distance (RD) 0.085 to 0.112, 0.490 to 0.535, 0.535 to 0.560, and 0.565 to 0.635. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹11,18,161. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission, with the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) set at ₹22,000 and a tender fee of ₹350, both payable online. Bidders must submit their proposals between 28-Aug-2026, 01:00 PM and 03-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of EE Rampur, located at EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur, Pincode 172001. Key submission requirements include tender form cost, EMD, contractor registration, GST registration, PAN, work experience certificates, EPF registration, and attested GST clearance. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Standard Bidding Document (SBD), are available for download from 28-Aug-2026, 01:00 PM to 03-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Rcc Retaining Wall At The Discharge Point Of Water..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
Improvement To Retaining Wall And Improvement To Door At Af Stn..read more
Providing Retaining Wall With Parking Area, Widening Of Existing Road And..read more
Spl Repair To Retaining Wall Of Bldg No T-03 Of 457..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category