| Tender Title | Retaining Wall Repair at 457 Field Hospital, Aizawl | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784654_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8186A/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.60 L | Tender Location | Aizawl , Aizawl , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-15 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-15 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Retaining Wall Of Bldg No T-03 Of 457 Fd Hosp At Aizawl Mil Stn
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "SPL REPAIR TO RETAINING WALL OF BLDG NO T-03 OF 457 FD HOSP AT AIZAWL MIL STN" located in Aizawl, with a tender value of ₹43,60,000 and an estimated period of work of 180 days. The tender is being conducted by GE SILCHAR, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an Open Tender under an Item Rate contract. The tender document download period commences on August 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹87,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE Silchar. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Silchar at Silchar. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the GE Silchar. Further details regarding bid submission requirements, technical evaluation, and eligibility criteria are available within the NIT and Tender Documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Silchar |
| Address | Office Of The Ge Silchar Masimpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printed Acrylic Board Supply for Indian Army Field Hospitals..read more
Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Imambara With Iron Angle At Suthsoo,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category