Construction of Plain Cement Concrete Retaining Wall at RD 28.010-28.040 on Rgmsj Road

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Plain Cement Concrete Retaining Wall at RD 28.010-28.040 on Rgmsj Road
Tender ID2026_PWD_142230_1Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 30.16 L Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Plain Cement Concrete Retaining Wall at RD 28.010-28.040 on Rgmsj Road
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142230_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.16 L
  • Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 28.010 To 28.040

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, specifically by EE Rampur from the EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur. The tender pertains to "Works" under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is an Open Tender type. The core objective of this tender is the "Construction of Retaining Wall in Plain Cement Concrete (PCC) at River Chainage (RD) 28.010 to 28.040". The estimated tender value for this specific work is ₹30,16,318, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. Interested contractors are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EE Rampur location. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents required for submission include cost of tender form, EMD, contractor registration, GST registration, PAN, work done certificates of similar nature, and EPF registration. Withdrawal of tenders is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Rampur
AddressEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 0.855 To 0.865 And..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement Of..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Mehma Minor From Rd 0 To Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 24680 To Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 0.855 To 0.865...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Mehma Minor From Rd 0 To...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 24680 To...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More