| Tender Title | RGMSJ Road Km 0 to 61: Reinforced Concrete Wall Construction and Road Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142232_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.72 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 02:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 0.855 To 0.865 And 3.220 To 3.240
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), invites qualified contractors to submit bids for the "SH C.O R.wall in PCC at RD 0.855 to 0.865 and 3.220 to 3.240" as part of the larger "Recovery Restoration on RGMSJ road Km. 0.000 to 61.000" project. The estimated tender value is ₹12,71,848. This is an open tender for civil works focusing on road construction. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 28-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fees, pre-qualification documents, technical bids, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is mandatory, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender fee is ₹500. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), available for download from 28-Aug-2026 to 03-Sep-2026. The tender is being managed by EE Rampur, located at EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 28.010 To 28.040..read more
(sh- C/o Wire Cratedbreast Wall At Rd 0/450 To 0/475,0/475 To..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 1/430 To 1/460)..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Runa To Judwa Road Km 0/000..read more

 Restoration Of Rain Damages On Karshaigad To Karshala Road Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category