| Tender Title | Runa to Judwa Road Restoration: Civil Works for Rain Damage Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141944_11 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.40 L | Tender Location | Nirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Runa To Judwa Road Km 0/000 To 5/575
This tender, referenced as No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand, for the critical "Restoration of rain damages on Runa to Judwa road Km 0/000 to 5/575." This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, seeks proposals for a project with an estimated value of ₹2,39,820 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender is available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:05 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:05 AM, with the final deadline for submission and bid opening both scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. This tender operates on a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2, which must be submitted online. Interested parties are advised to consult the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other essential details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Luhri To Jaon Road Km 0/000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category