| Tender Title | Luhri to Jaon Road Rain Damage Restoration and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141944_13 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | Nirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Luhri To Jaon Road Km 0/000 To 53/500
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of "Restoration of rain damages on Luhri to Jaon road Km 0/000 to 53/500" in Nirmand. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,37,500 and a completion period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission start date is August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM, and the bid submission and document download end date is September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Detailed requirements for contractor registration, GST registration, work experience, machinery, and other supporting documents are specified and must be submitted in PDF format, with the BOQ in XLS format. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 0/180 To 0/190 And 0/630..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category