| Tender Title | Jobi Chalwana Road Retaining Wall Construction and Rain Damage Repair in Arki | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142045_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.90 L | Tender Location | Arki , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 0/180 To 0/190 And 0/630 To 0/644
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_142045_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction of Retaining wall at RD 0/180 to 0/190 and 0/630 to 0/644" in Arki, Himachal Pradesh, by the Public Works Department (PWD). The estimated tender value is ₹4,89,982, with a bid validity of 75 days and a work period of 30 days. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹350 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, payable online. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Arki Division, HPPWD Arki. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Full details regarding eligibility, required documentation, and submission guidelines are available in the downloadable NIT and Standard Bidding Documents (SBD).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Arki |
| Address | Arki Division Hppwd Arki |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damage C O R Wall Along Mc Path..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category