Restoration of Rain Damaged Retaining Wall along MC Path, Shimla

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Restoration of Rain Damaged Retaining Wall along MC Path, Shimla
Tender ID2026_MC_142353_2Tender Reference Number2757dated25082026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.90 L Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRestoration of Rain Damaged Retaining Wall along MC Path, Shimla
  • Tender ID2026_MC_142353_2
  • Tender Reference Number2757dated25082026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.90 L
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 413
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damage C O R Wall Along Mc Path Near Primary School Jakha In Ward No 25 Malyana Sh R Wall In Cc 1 3 6

This tender, reference number 2757dated25082026, is for the "Restoration of rain damage C O R Wall along MC Path near Primary School Jakha in ward No 25 Malyana SH R wall in CC 1 3 6," a civil works project with a tender value of ₹8,89,995. The Municipal Corporation Shimla, through the Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla, is inviting applications for this open tender, which requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,800, payable to the Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla at MC Shimla. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM at MC Shimla. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing cost of form (DD) and EMD (FDR), along with required pre-qualification documents such as HPPWD registration, Income Tax/GST/EPF/PAN details, scanned tender documents, letterhead, and affidavit. The second cover is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla
AddressExecutive Engineer R B M C Shimla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more

Koraput , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Protection Of Ob Dump By Provision Of Retaining Wall Along Cc..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Poly Carbonate Sheet Of Poly House Of Cist..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway...read more

Koraput , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Protection Of Ob Dump By Provision Of Retaining Wall Along...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Poly Carbonate Sheet Of Poly House Of...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More