| Tender Title | Karshaigad to Karshala Road Rain Damage Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141944_6 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.25 L | Tender Location | Nirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - &#x0d Restoration Of Rain Damages On Karshaigad To Karshala Road Km 0/000 To 4/210
This tender, reference number No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026, is for the crucial "Restoration of rain damages on Karshaigad to Karshala road Km 0/000 to 4/210" within the Nirmand region. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites qualified contractors to participate in this Open Tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹2,25,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000. The contract is to be awarded on a Percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within 60 days. The tender document fee is ₹500. Potential bidders are advised that the document download period begins on August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division HP PWD Nirmand. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties must carefully review all enclosed documents, including general rules for contractor registration, GST registration, work experience certificates, permanent account number, provident fund registration, machinery details, and affidavits, as outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Ranabag To Karshaigad Road Km 0/000..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category