| Tender Title | Road Restoration and Repair: Ranabag to Karshaigad (Km 0/000 to 14/510) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141944_8 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.31 L | Tender Location | Nirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Ranabag To Karshaigad Road Km 0/000 To 14/510
This tender, reference number No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026-6317-22 dated 18.08.2026, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand. The tender seeks bids for the "Restoration of rain damages on Ranabag to Karshaigad road Km 0/000 to 14/510," a civil works project located in Nirmand. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,31,250. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EENirmand. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable and payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,000, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Surety Bond. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria, which include various statutory registrations and work experience certificates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
Providing And Laying Bitumenious Concrete In Km. 0/0 To 5/350)..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Runa To Judwa Road Km 0/000..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Behna To Dalash Road Km 0/000..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Anni To Basta Road Km 0/000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category