| Tender Title | Behna to Dalash Road Rain Damage Restoration Project Km 0/000 to 17/345 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141944_9 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Nirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Behna To Dalash Road Km 0/000 To 17/345
This tender, reference number No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the restoration of rain damages on the Behna to Dalash road, specifically covering Km 0/000 to 17/345. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,50,000 and a contract period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key submission dates include the Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:05 AM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. Bidders must comply with various stipulated requirements including contractor registration, GST registration, work experience certificates, Permanent Account Number, EPF registration, and machinery details, as detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Runa To Judwa Road Km 0/000..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Anni To Basta Road Km 0/000..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Luhri To Jaon Road Km 0/000..read more
Providing And Laying Bitumenious Concrete In Km. 0/0 To 5/350)..read more
(sh- C/o Wire Cratedbreast Wall At Rd 0/450 To 0/475,0/475 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category