| Tender Title | Anni to Basta Road Rain Damage Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141944_10 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.25 L | Tender Location | Nirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Anni To Basta Road Km 0/000 To 20/210
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Himachal Pradesh, through the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, Nirmand. It solicits bids for the critical **Restoration of rain damages on the Anni to Basta road, specifically covering Kilometre 0/000 to 20/210**. This open tender is categorized under 'Works' and specifically within 'Civil Works'. The estimated tender value is ₹2,25,000, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM, and the final submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Nirmand. Applicants are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Specific Bidding Documents (SBD), along with other mandatory pre-qualification and technical documents as outlined. The tender employs a two-cover system for bid submission, with Cover 1 comprising technical and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Anni Sub Division..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category