Anni Sub Division Road Repair and Restoration Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anni Sub Division Road Repair and Restoration Works
Tender ID2026_PWD_141944_12Tender Reference NumberNo.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.37 L Tender LocationNirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnni Sub Division Road Repair and Restoration Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141944_12
  • Tender Reference NumberNo.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.37 L
  • Tender LocationNirmand,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Anni Sub Division Under Khanag Section &amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, seeks qualified contractors for the "Restoration of rain damages on various roads under Anni Sub Division under Khanag section" in Nirmand. The estimated tender value is ₹1,37,040, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 60 days. This is an open/advertised tender with a two-cover system, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, which can be exempted through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender fee is ₹500. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 11:05 AM, until September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division HP PWD Nirmand. The tender is for Civil Works, with the form of contract being Percentage. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Nirmand
AddressExecutive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road Sub..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Maintenance Of Road And Patch Repair Of Bargi Section Road...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More